Menu
Your Cart
This website uses "cookies" to give you the best, most relevant experience. Using this website means you are OK with this.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


The management by DiZi-Living.gr and the protection of the personal data of the users / visitors of this website, are governed by the relevant Greek and European legislation and these Terms.


During the visit and use of this website and in view of the provision by DiZi-Living.gr of the services offered through it, they may be asked to state information that concerns them (eg name, profession, telephone number, email address , date of birth etc). The personal data declared by users / visitors anywhere on the websites and services of this website, are intended solely to ensure the operation of the respective service and may not be used by third parties without complying with applicable laws. Personal data of users / visitors requested by DiZi-Living.gr are limited to information necessary for the operation of the online store and the provision of services offered through it, in order to provide them with the best service and the operation of the store is governed by the use of the current Code of Conduct.


The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (GKPD 2016/679), any more specific national and European legislation for certain areas, the current Greek legislation on personal data protection, as well as the protection personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications (Law 3471/2006, as applicable) and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Authority (APDPX).


DiZi-Living.gr may collect, store and process personal data of users / visitors of this website, only if the above data is provided by interested parties voluntarily, for the following purposes:


for the provision of services chosen by users / visitors through this website (eg purchase of products, information on new products, participation in competitions, etc.).

for the best service of users / visitors.

for the collection of information from users / visitors (feedback) about the offered products and services of DiZi-Living.gr and their improvement based on the information collected.

for the collection of information from users / visitors about product proposals based on personal preferences via email, native advertising & personal recommendation.

to inform users / visitors about the new products of DiZi-Living.gr after their consent.

for informing users / visitors about offers of DiZi-Living.gr, as well as for any competitions, after their consent.

for the advertising and promotion of DiZi-Living.gr products from a distance, after the consent of the users / visitors.

for market research and communication with users / visitors, after their consent.

to improve the recognizability of DiZi-Living.gr


Personal data provided voluntarily by users / visitors of this website, can be collected by DiZi-Living.gr in an Archive, stored and processed by it for the relevant purpose.


The owner and responsible for the processing of personal data that have been collected in the above manner and the file that has been created for the above purposes will be DiZi-Living.gr in whose headquarters the above file will be installed.


Recipient of the personal data that will be provided by the users / visitors of this website is only DiZi-Living.gr which can forward them to affiliated companies, for reasons of functional and computer service of its transactional relations with the said users / visitors, as well as for statistical and historical reasons. If the user / visitor has filled in the relevant field and has consented to the sending of informative and advertising-promotional material, DiZi-Living.gr may, after informing the user / visitor, disclose his personal data to third parties for the advertising of the products they offer, as well as to companies that carry out market research or other similar activity.


The users / visitors who have disclosed their personal data to DiZi-Living.gr have the following rights:


The right of access to the data that concern them and are in the possession of DiZi-Living.gr.

The right to information on (a) all personal data concerning them, as well as their origin, (b) the purposes of the processing, (c) the recipients or categories of recipients (c) the evolution of the processing over time (d) the logic of automated processing, (e) where appropriate, the correction, deletion, or freezing (locking) of data whose processing is not in accordance with the provisions of Law 2472 / 1997.

The right to object to the processing of data concerning them.

The right to temporary judicial protection.

The consent of the participants in the collection and processing of their personal data can be revoked at any time, but without retroactive effect.

DiZi-Living.gr observes all its obligations imposed by law. The subject of personal data has the right to request at any time the cessation of sending from DiZi-Living.gr of the above informative and advertising-promotional material. In order to exercise the right of objection granted to him by Law 2472/1997, the personal data carrier must request in writing from the Processor a specific action, such as the correction of the personal data concerning him, their temporary non-use, their freezing. , their non-transmission, or their deletion.


If the user / visitor voluntarily discloses his personal or sensitive data through this website directly to third parties, it is up to him to investigate the terms of protection of this data by such third parties. The user / visitor accepts that DiZi-Living.gr has absolutely no responsibility for such disclosures and for the subsequent possible use of such data by other persons. Similarly, DiZi-Living.gr bears absolutely no responsibility for any disclosure by users / visitors of this website of personal and / or sensitive data of third parties through the website without the prior consent of the data carrier concerned.


Each user / visitor guarantees for the accuracy and authenticity of the personal data that concern him and that he submits to DiZi-Living.gr as well as for his right to submit this data.


DiZi-Living.gr opposes the collection of personal data of minors and its policy is not to collect or process data of these persons.


Why do we use cookies?


Our primary goal is to continuously upgrade the navigation experience of our site visitors. To achieve this and to meet your every need, we use data that relate exclusively to your preferences when you browse our site.